John Fathers Junior Shield

Results

Round 1
18. 06/10/12  13:30 Chadlington F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Chasewell Park F.C. (First)
[+]
17. 06/10/12  13:30 Witney Wanderers F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Union Street F.C. (First)
[+]
16. 06/10/12  13:30 Corinthians F.C. (First) 1 - 4 SWIS F.C. (First)
[+]
15. 06/10/12  13:30 Souldern F.C. (First) 0 - 9 Carterton Pumas F.C. (First)
[+]
14. 06/10/12  13:30 Sams United F.C. (First) AW-W Wroxton Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
13. 06/10/12  13:30 Tackley F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Wychwood Forresters F.C. (First)
[+]
12. 06/10/12  13:30 Banbury Rangers F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Gyftid F.C. (First)
[+]
11. 06/10/12  13:30 Tetsworth F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Dorchester F.C. (First)
[+]
10. 06/10/12  13:30 Milton-U-Wychwood F.C. (First) 2 - 3 Wootton Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
9. 06/10/12  13:30 Chacombe F.C. (First) 8 - 4 Greystones F.C. (First)
[+]
8. 06/10/12  13:30 George F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Florence Park Boys F.C. (First)
[+]
7. 06/10/12  13:30 AFC Kirtlington (First) 8 - 1 Finmere F.C. (First)
[+]
6. 06/10/12  13:30 Diverse F.C. (First) 4 - 4 Banbury Galaxy F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (4 - 4 after 90 mins)
5. 06/10/12  13:30 Thame United Churches F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Merton F.C. (First)
[+]
4. 06/10/12  13:30 Hardwick Old Boys F.C. (First) AW-W Freeland F.C. ('A')
[+]
Away Win - Walkover
3. 06/10/12  13:30 Charlbury Town F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Kea F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
2. 06/10/12  13:30 Cropredy F.C. (First) 5 - 1 FC Langford (First)
[+]
1. 06/10/12  13:30 Carterton Rangers F.C. (First) 6 - 1 Eynsham S.S.C. F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 2
50. 03/11/12  01:30 Banbury Town YFC (First) 1 - 7 Witney Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
49. 03/11/12  01:30 Wroxton Sports F.C. (First) 1 - 6 Middle Barton F.C. (First)
[+]
48. 03/11/12  01:30 West Witney F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Banbury Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
47. 03/11/12  01:30 Sinclair Utd F.C. (First) HW-W The Swan Banbury F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
46. 03/11/12  01:30 Wroxton Heath Sat F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Spartan Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
45. 03/11/12  01:30 Rose Hill F.C. (First) HW-W Shepherds Hut (Ewelme) F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
44. 03/11/12  01:30 Star Bicester F.C. (First) 0 - 2 Steeple Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
43. 03/11/12  01:30 Chacombe F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Bloxham F.C. (First)
[+]
42. 03/11/12  01:30 Ducklington F.C. (First) 0 - 1 Slade Farm United F.C. (First)
[+]
41. 03/11/12  01:30 Community Allstars F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Cropredy F.C. (First)
[+]
40. 03/11/12  01:30 Bampton Town F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Combe Junior Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
39. 03/11/12  01:30 Charlbury Town F.C. (First) 5 - 0 Stanton Harcourt F.C. (First)
[+]
38. 03/11/12  01:30 Merton F.C. (First) 1 - 7 Heyford Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
37. 03/11/12  01:30 Fc Nomads (First) 2 - 2 Tackley F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 3 - 0 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
36. 03/11/12  01:30 Heyford Park F.C. (First) 4 - 2 Diverse F.C. (First)
[+]
35. 03/11/12  01:30 Minster Lovell F.C. (First) 6 - 4 Hanwell United F.C. (First)
[+]
34. 03/11/12  01:30 Wootton Sports F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Hailey F.C. (First)
[+]
33. 03/11/12  01:30 Highfield Old Boys F.C. (First) 1 - 5 Bodicote Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
32. 03/11/12  01:30 Chipping Norton Town Swifts F.C. (First) 6 - 0 FC Mills (First)
[+]
31. 03/11/12  01:30 Brize Norton F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Carterton Rangers F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
30. 03/11/12  01:30 Abba Athletic F.C. (First) 3 - 1 Deddington Town F.C. (First)
[+]
29. 03/11/12  01:30 George F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Great Milton F.C. (First)
[+]
28. 03/11/12  01:30 Freeland F.C. ('A') 3 - 4 Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
27. 03/11/12  01:30 Fairview F.C. (First) 3 - 2 Witney Wanderers F.C. (First)
[+]
26. 03/11/12  01:30 Heyford United F.C. (First) 1 - 0 Kingham All Blacks F.C. (First)
[+]
25. 03/11/12  01:30 North Leigh A F.C. (A Team) HW-W FC Naranja (First)
[+]
Home Win - Walkover
24. 03/11/12  01:30 St. Clements F.C. (First) 7 - 1 FC Hollybush (First)
[+]
23. 03/11/12  01:30 Hornton F.C. (First) 4 - 2 SWIS F.C. (First)
[+]
22. 03/11/12  01:30 Chadlington F.C. (First) 1 - 4 Hanborough F.C. (First)
[+]
21. 03/11/12  01:30 Carterton 'A' F.C. (FIRST) 2 - 1 Chesterton F.C. (First)
[+]
20. 03/11/12  01:30 Carterton Pumas F.C. (First) 4 - 2 AFC Kirtlington (First)
[+]
19. 03/11/12  01:30 Dorchester F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Benson Lions F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 3
66. 01/12/12   Cropredy F.C. (First) 7 - 6 Slade Farm United F.C. (First)
[+]
65. 01/12/12   North Leigh A F.C. (A Team) 0 - 4 Great Milton F.C. (First)
[+]
64. 01/12/12   Heyford United F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Heyford Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
63. 01/12/12   Hanborough F.C. (First) 7 - 0 Middle Barton F.C. (First)
[+]
62. 01/12/12   Heyford Park F.C. (First) 0 - 9 Carterton 'A' F.C. (FIRST)
[+]
61. 01/12/12   West Witney F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Charlbury Town F.C. (First)
[+]
60. 01/12/12   Brize Norton F.C. (First) 3 - 4 Sinclair Utd F.C. (First)
[+]
59. 08/12/12   Bampton Town F.C. (First) 0 - 2 St. Clements F.C. (First)
[+]
58. 01/12/12   Bodicote Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Witney Royals F.C. (First)
[+]
57. 01/12/12   Carterton Pumas F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Rose Hill F.C. (First)
[+]
56. 08/12/12  13:30 Wroxton Heath Sat F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Fc Nomads (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
55. 15/12/12  13:30 Aston F.C. (First) 2 - 1 Minster Lovell F.C. (First)
[+]
54. 08/12/12  13:30 Abba Athletic F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Fairview F.C. (First)
[+]
53. 01/12/12  13:30 Chipping Norton Town Swifts F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Steeple Aston F.C. (First)
[+]
52. 01/12/12  13:30 Bloxham F.C. (First) 4 - 1 Hornton F.C. (First)
[+]
51. 01/12/12  13:30 Hailey F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Dorchester F.C. (First)
[+]
Round 4
74. 05/01/13   Carterton 'A' F.C. (FIRST) 6 - 1 Great Milton F.C. (First)
[+]
73. 05/01/13   Rose Hill F.C. (First) 1 - 3 Hanborough F.C. (First)
[+]
72. 05/01/13   Heyford United F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Dorchester F.C. (First)
[+]
71. 05/01/13   St. Clements F.C. (First) 1 - 4 West Witney F.C. (First)
[+]
70. 05/01/13   Sinclair Utd F.C. (First) 0 - 5 Abba Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
69. 05/01/13   Chipping Norton Town Swifts F.C. (First) 4 - 0 Wroxton Heath Sat F.C. (First)
[+]
68. 05/01/13   Cropredy F.C. (First) 0 - 3 Bodicote Sports F.C. (First)
[+]
67. 05/01/13   Aston F.C. (First) 0 - 4 Bloxham F.C. (First)
[+]
Quarter Final
78. 02/02/13   Hanborough F.C. (First) 2 - 4 Chipping Norton Town Swifts F.C. (First)
[+]
Away Win After Extra Time (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
77. 02/02/13   Bodicote Sports F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Carterton 'A' F.C. (FIRST)
[+]
Away Win Penalties 1 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
76. 09/02/13   West Witney F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Dorchester F.C. (First)
[+]
75. 02/02/13   Abba Athletic F.C. (First) 2 - 0 Bloxham F.C. (First)
[+]
Semi Final
80. 14/03/13  19:30 West Witney F.C. (First) 2 - 2 Carterton 'A' F.C. (FIRST)
[+]
Home Win Penalties 4 - 3 (2 - 2 after 90 mins)
79. 21/03/13  19:30 Chipping Norton Town Swifts F.C. (First) 5 - 1 Abba Athletic F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Final
81. 20/04/13  18:30 Chipping Norton Town Swifts F.C. (First) 2 - 1 West Witney F.C. (First)
[+]
Home Win After Extra Time (1 - 1 after 90 mins)
Competition Secretaries contact details
Confirm Match Official Appointments
Match Officials facilities feedback form